The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / RUS_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Russian Federation, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
79518
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russia-ID
  • WHS-Russia_F2
  • WHS-Russia_F3
  • WHS-Russia_F4
  • WHS-Russia_F5
  • WHS-Russia_F6
  • WHS-Russia_F7

Health care in you country (q7020)

Data file: WHS-Russia_F5

Overview

Valid: 4363
Invalid: 59
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2083
End: 2086
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How would you rate the way health care in your country involves you in deciding what services it provides and where it provides them?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 69
1.6%
2 Good 827
19%
3 Moderate 2098
48.1%
4 Bad 1020
23.4%
5 Very bad 349
8%
Sysmiss 59
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
This question is aimed at finding out how easy it is for a citizen to get involved in making decisions that would affect the structure of the health system.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.