The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / RUS_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Russian Federation, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
79361
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russia-ID
  • WHS-Russia_F2
  • WHS-Russia_F3
  • WHS-Russia_F4
  • WHS-Russia_F5
  • WHS-Russia_F6
  • WHS-Russia_F7

How did you get to last visit (q7308)

Data file: WHS-Russia_F5

Overview

Valid: 1733
Invalid: 2689
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2285
End: 2288
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your last visit, how did you get there?
[Interviewer; mark the one used for most of the travel distance.]
- Private car or motorcycle
- Public transport
- Ambulance
- Bicycle
- Walked
- Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Private car or motorcycle 161
9.3%
2 Public transport 736
42.5%
3 Ambulance 17
1%
4 Bicycle 0
0%
5 Walked 711
41%
6 Other 108
6.2%
Sysmiss 2689
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.