The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / RUS_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Russian Federation, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
79303
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russia-ID
  • WHS-Russia_F2
  • WHS-Russia_F3
  • WHS-Russia_F4
  • WHS-Russia_F5
  • WHS-Russia_F6
  • WHS-Russia_F7

Drugs (q7412)

Data file: WHS-Russia_F5

Overview

Valid: 1323
Invalid: 3099
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20000
Mean: 241.5
Standard deviation: 1049.431
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2518
End: 2525
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Medicines
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 695
52.5%
8 Do not know 197
14.9%
9 Not applicable, not have 82
6.2%
14 1
0.1%
20 1
0.1%
30 1
0.1%
50 5
0.4%
72 1
0.1%
80 1
0.1%
90 1
0.1%
96 1
0.1%
100 27
2%
120 1
0.1%
130 1
0.1%
138 1
0.1%
150 6
0.5%
160 1
0.1%
200 35
2.6%
250 8
0.6%
300 41
3.1%
330 1
0.1%
350 5
0.4%
380 2
0.2%
400 16
1.2%
450 3
0.2%
500 70
5.3%
600 8
0.6%
700 6
0.5%
750 1
0.1%
800 14
1.1%
900 3
0.2%
1000 31
2.3%
1100 1
0.1%
1300 2
0.2%
1500 12
0.9%
1600 1
0.1%
2000 12
0.9%
2250 1
0.1%
2300 1
0.1%
2500 4
0.3%
3000 11
0.8%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 6
0.5%
7000 1
0.1%
15000 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 3099
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.