The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / RUS_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Russian Federation, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
78646
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russia-ID
  • WHS-Russia_F2
  • WHS-Russia_F3
  • WHS-Russia_F4
  • WHS-Russia_F5
  • WHS-Russia_F6
  • WHS-Russia_F7

Tests (q7413)

Data file: WHS-Russia_F5

Overview

Valid: 1321
Invalid: 3101
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10000
Mean: 33.987
Standard deviation: 323.547
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2526
End: 2533
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Tests
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 997
75.5%
8 Do not know 160
12.1%
9 Not applicable, not have 103
7.8%
15 1
0.1%
50 3
0.2%
55 1
0.1%
70 1
0.1%
100 6
0.5%
120 2
0.2%
150 3
0.2%
190 1
0.1%
200 9
0.7%
250 1
0.1%
260 2
0.2%
300 3
0.2%
350 1
0.1%
500 10
0.8%
800 2
0.2%
1000 7
0.5%
1500 3
0.2%
2000 3
0.2%
3000 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3101
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.