The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / RUS_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Russian Federation, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
79516
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russia-ID
  • WHS-Russia_F2
  • WHS-Russia_F3
  • WHS-Russia_F4
  • WHS-Russia_F5
  • WHS-Russia_F6
  • WHS-Russia_F7

Rating of participation in making decisions about health care or treatment (q7425)

Data file: WHS-Russia_F5

Overview

Valid: 1139
Invalid: 3283
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2586
End: 2589
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last hospital stay, how would you rate your experience of being involved in making decisions about your health care or treatment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 86
7.6%
2 Good 419
36.8%
3 Moderate 438
38.5%
4 Bad 153
13.4%
5 Very bad 43
3.8%
Sysmiss 3283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.