The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / RUS_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Russian Federation, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
79259
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russia-ID
  • WHS-Russia_F2
  • WHS-Russia_F3
  • WHS-Russia_F4
  • WHS-Russia_F5
  • WHS-Russia_F6
  • WHS-Russia_F7

could not cope with all the things (q8001)

Data file: WHS-Russia_F5

Overview

Valid: 4234
Invalid: 188
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2990
End: 2993
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last month: How often have you found that you could not cope with all the things that you had to do?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 803
19%
2 Almost never 1020
24.1%
3 Sometimes 1706
40.3%
4 Fairly often 581
13.7%
5 Very often 124
2.9%
Sysmiss 188
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Think of things you had to do in the work, school or house setting. Examples of not coping may be work piling up, leaving tasks unfinished, not being able to meet deadlines, being late for appointments or having to cancel them because of too many things to do.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.