The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / RUS_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F7]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003, Wave 0

Russian Federation, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RUS_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
65364
Downloads
20
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Russia-ID
  • WHS-Russia_F2
  • WHS-Russia_F3
  • WHS-Russia_F4
  • WHS-Russia_F5
  • WHS-Russia_F6
  • WHS-Russia_F7

how many years ago died (q5112)

Data file: WHS-Russia_F7

Overview

Valid: 1416
Invalid: 6311
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 80
Mean: 26.375
Standard deviation: 25.097
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 49
End: 53
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 80
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many years ago did [NAME] die?
Interviewer instructions
This question is used to cross-check the response to the previous question regarding the age at death.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.