The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / SWZ_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Eswatini, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SWZ_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Jul 18, 2018
Page views
70706
Downloads
121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Swaziland-ID
  • WHS-Swaziland_F2
  • WHS-Swaziland_F3
  • WHS-Swaziland_F4
  • WHS-Swaziland_F5
  • WHS-Swaziland_F6
  • WHS-Swaziland_F7

Watched over them (q7026)

Data file: WHS-Swaziland_F5

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 2862
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2116
End: 2119
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please tell me the kind of care you provided to this person(s)?
You watched over them since their behaviour can be upsetting or dangerous to themselves or others.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 68
26.3%
5 No 191
73.7%
Sysmiss 2862
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
These questions (Q7023-Q7027) describe different areas of assistance that may be provided to persons with long-term conditions.

If the respondent is looking after more than 1 person, the respondent should be told to focus on the person needing the most care when answering this question.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.