The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / SWZ_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Eswatini, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SWZ_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Jul 18, 2018
Page views
71374
Downloads
121
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Swaziland-ID
  • WHS-Swaziland_F2
  • WHS-Swaziland_F3
  • WHS-Swaziland_F4
  • WHS-Swaziland_F5
  • WHS-Swaziland_F6
  • WHS-Swaziland_F7

Tests (q7413)

Data file: WHS-Swaziland_F5

Overview

Valid: 199
Invalid: 2922
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 180
Mean: 9.377
Standard deviation: 21.502
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2531
End: 2537
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Tests
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 85
42.7%
5 6
3%
6 1
0.5%
7 4
2%
8 Do not know 73
36.7%
9 Not applicable, not have 0
0%
10 5
2.5%
13 1
0.5%
15 5
2.5%
20 4
2%
25 1
0.5%
30 2
1%
38 1
0.5%
40 2
1%
50 3
1.5%
59 1
0.5%
60 1
0.5%
80 1
0.5%
88 1
0.5%
180 2
1%
Sysmiss 2922
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.