The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / TCD_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Chad, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
84583
Downloads
33
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Chad-ID
  • WHS-Chad_F2
  • WHS-Chad_F3
  • WHS-Chad_F4
  • WHS-Chad_F5
  • WHS-Chad_F6
  • WHS-Chad_F7

Sex of health care provider (q7303)

Data file: WHS-Chad_F5

Overview

Valid: 567
Invalid: 4094
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2243
End: 2246
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the sex of [the health care provider]?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Female 112
19.8%
2 Male 455
80.2%
Sysmiss 4094
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.