The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / UKR_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F5]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Ukraine, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
75972
Downloads
45
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Ukraine-ID
  • WHS-Ukraine_F2
  • WHS-Ukraine_F3
  • WHS-Ukraine_F4
  • WHS-Ukraine_F5
  • WHS-Ukraine_F6
  • WHS-Ukraine_F7

Was there enough time to ask questions during last hospital stay (q7423)

Data file: WHS-Ukraine_F5

Overview

Valid: 954
Invalid: 1898
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2600
End: 2603
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last hospital stay, how would you rate your experience of getting enough time to ask questions about your health problem or treatment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 61
6.4%
2 Good 415
43.5%
3 Moderate 367
38.5%
4 Bad 91
9.5%
5 Very bad 20
2.1%
Sysmiss 1898
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.