The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101682
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

Name of interviewer (q0006)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 4173
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 27
End: 36
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BE 2
0%
BS DO DAI 4
0.1%
BS DO THI 1
0%
BS THAI 2
0%
BS TRAN QU 26
0.6%
BUI THI NG 30
0.7%
BUI VAN BA 30
0.7%
BUI VAN CH 30
0.7%
BUI VAN MI 8
0.2%
Bao Ba Ngo 1
0%
CHAU 30
0.7%
CU 2
0%
CUONG 13
0.3%
DANG NGOC 30
0.7%
DANG PHUOC 2
0%
DAO BA NGO 3
0.1%
DING VAN C 1
0%
DINH 25
0.6%
DINH VAN C 29
0.7%
DINH VAN H 27
0.6%
DINH VAN T 30
0.7%
DO DAI NGH 19
0.5%
DO DINH QU 30
0.7%
DO HAI HUN 29
0.7%
Dao Ba Ngo 23
0.6%
Dao ba Ngo 1
0%
HAI 11
0.3%
HAM VAN BA 1
0%
HANG 1
0%
HAO 1
0%
HAU THI N 1
0%
HAU THI NG 29
0.7%
HAY 1
0%
HO HUU THA 22
0.5%
HO VAN THA 30
0.7%
HOA 15
0.4%
HOANG KIM 30
0.7%
HOANG THI 29
0.7%
HOANG THUY 29
0.7%
HOANG VAN 31
0.7%
HU HUU THA 1
0%
HUE 4
0.1%
HUNG 30
0.7%
HUONG 2
0%
Hoang Mai 30
0.7%
LAM HOANG 30
0.7%
LAM HONG H 26
0.6%
LE ANH LY 30
0.7%
LE DINH TI 29
0.7%
LE DINH TU 1
0%
LE GIANG N 30
0.7%
LE HUU SON 2
0%
LE MINH TR 30
0.7%
LE QUANG T 30
0.7%
LE THI KI 1
0%
LE THI NGO 30
0.7%
LE THI PHU 30
0.7%
LE THI VAN 30
0.7%
LE TRONG N 30
0.7%
LE VAN DUN 59
1.4%
LE VAN NHU 30
0.7%
LE VAN SY 29
0.7%
LE VIET CU 17
0.4%
LINH 15
0.4%
LY KINH KH 1
0%
LY MINH KH 29
0.7%
Le Huu Son 28
0.7%
MA NAM TIE 29
0.7%
MAI 18
0.4%
MAI THI HU 29
0.7%
MAI THI TY 30
0.7%
MAI THU HU 1
0%
MGUYEN ANH 1
0%
MIEN 25
0.6%
MINH 4
0.1%
MUOI 2
0%
NGHIA 9
0.2%
NGO ANH HO 3
0.1%
NGO DINH P 30
0.7%
NGO TAM 30
0.7%
NGO THANH 13
0.3%
NGO VAN NA 29
0.7%
NGO VAN NH 1
0%
NGO VAN TH 1
0%
NGOC 2
0%
NGUYE THAN 1
0%
NGUYEN TH 1
0%
NGUYEN ANH 57
1.4%
NGUYEN BA 5
0.1%
NGUYEN CHA 12
0.3%
NGUYEN DIN 60
1.4%
NGUYEN HON 29
0.7%
NGUYEN HUU 30
0.7%
NGUYEN HUY 30
0.7%
NGUYEN KHA 15
0.4%
NGUYEN KIM 30
0.7%
NGUYEN LU 1
0%
NGUYEN LY 27
0.6%
NGUYEN MIN 27
0.6%
NGUYEN NGO 2
0%
NGUYEN QUO 5
0.1%
NGUYEN TAN 27
0.6%
NGUYEN TAU 3
0.1%
NGUYEN THA 120
2.9%
NGUYEN THI 384
9.2%
NGUYEN THU 31
0.7%
NGUYEN TY 1
0%
NGUYEN VAN 332
8%
NGUYEN XUA 26
0.6%
NGUYENTHI 1
0%
Nguyen Ba 24
0.6%
Nguyen Kha 32
0.8%
Nguyen ba 1
0%
PHAM DANG 30
0.7%
PHAM DINH 29
0.7%
PHAM DUC N 30
0.7%
PHAM MINH 31
0.7%
PHAM NGOC 58
1.4%
PHAM THI K 23
0.6%
PHAM THI P 30
0.7%
PHAM VAN B 57
1.4%
PHAN DINH 30
0.7%
PHAN HO 31
0.7%
PHAN MINH 29
0.7%
PHAN THANH 29
0.7%
PHAN THNAH 1
0%
PHAN TIEN 30
0.7%
PNUYEN LY 1
0%
QUANG THI 1
0%
SEN 29
0.7%
SON NGOC M 30
0.7%
THAI 1
0%
THOA 5
0.1%
THUC 6
0.1%
TIEN 1
0%
TINH 28
0.7%
TOAN 28
0.7%
TONG XUAN 30
0.7%
TRAN DUC D 5
0.1%
TRAN KIM L 30
0.7%
TRAN QUANG 4
0.1%
TRAN TE XU 2
0%
TRAN THI H 23
0.6%
TRAN THI K 1
0%
TRAN THI M 30
0.7%
TRAN VAN D 1
0%
TRAN VAN M 28
0.7%
TRAN VAN Q 30
0.7%
TRAN VAN T 58
1.4%
TRINH DANH 29
0.7%
TRINH THI 30
0.7%
TRSN THI H 1
0%
TRUNG 28
0.7%
TRUONG BAO 30
0.7%
TRUONG THI 30
0.7%
Tran Minh 30
0.7%
Tran Te Xu 27
0.6%
VAN HTI HA 1
0%
VAN THI HA 29
0.7%
VO MINH DU 30
0.7%
VO TRONG C 1
0%
VO TRONG L 25
0.6%
VO VAN HAY 28
0.7%
VO VAN HUN 27
0.6%
VO VAN HUY 1
0%
VU KIM LUA 16
0.4%
VU KINH LU 14
0.3%
VU NGOC PH 30
0.7%
VU TRONG H 30
0.7%
VU TRONG L 2
0%
VU XUAN TR 30
0.7%
VUONG KY T 30
0.7%
VUONG THI 28
0.7%
YEN 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.