The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101687
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

Date of final results (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q0008)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 4174
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 41
End: 50
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/2003 5
0.1%
01/11/2002 1
0%
01/12/2002 120
2.9%
01/12/2003 1
0%
02/01/2003 10
0.2%
02/05/2003 6
0.1%
02/12/2002 123
2.9%
02/12/2003 1
0%
03/01/2003 7
0.2%
03/11/2002 2
0%
03/12/2002 121
2.9%
03/12/2003 6
0.1%
04/01/2003 3
0.1%
04/12/2002 147
3.5%
05/01/2003 2
0%
05/12/2002 111
2.7%
05/12/2003 3
0.1%
06/01/2003 2
0%
06/11/2002 1
0%
06/12/2002 127
3%
06/12/2003 1
0%
07/01/2003 1
0%
07/12/2002 105
2.5%
07/12/2003 1
0%
08/12/2002 74
1.8%
08/12/2003 2
0%
09/12/2002 92
2.2%
09/12/2003 3
0.1%
10/12/2002 105
2.5%
10/12/2003 1
0%
11/10/2002 1
0%
11/12/2002 80
1.9%
11/12/2003 1
0%
12/01/2003 5
0.1%
12/12/2002 105
2.5%
12/12/2003 2
0%
13/01/2003 1
0%
13/12/2002 150
3.6%
13/12/2003 1
0%
14/01/2003 3
0.1%
14/10/2002 1
0%
14/12/2002 124
3%
15/01/2003 3
0.1%
15/02/2003 1
0%
15/12/2002 114
2.7%
15/12/2003 1
0%
16/01/2003 6
0.1%
16/02/2003 1
0%
16/12/2002 174
4.2%
16/12/2003 1
0%
17/01/2003 2
0%
17/12/2002 200
4.8%
17/12/2003 1
0%
18/01/2003 1
0%
18/03/2003 1
0%
18/12/2002 172
4.1%
18/12/2003 1
0%
19/01/2003 3
0.1%
19/12/2002 173
4.1%
20/01/2003 3
0.1%
20/11/2002 1
0%
20/12/2002 158
3.8%
20/12/2003 2
0%
21/01/2003 6
0.1%
21/02/2003 1
0%
21/12/2002 129
3.1%
22/12/2002 98
2.3%
22/12/2003 3
0.1%
23/12/2002 135
3.2%
23/12/2003 1
0%
24/11/2002 3
0.1%
24/12/2002 129
3.1%
25/01/2003 2
0%
25/11/2002 14
0.3%
25/12/2002 96
2.3%
26/01/2003 2
0%
26/11/2002 59
1.4%
26/11/2003 1
0%
26/12/2002 77
1.8%
26/12/2003 1
0%
27/01/2003 2
0%
27/10/2002 1
0%
27/11/2002 102
2.4%
27/12/2002 74
1.8%
27/12/2003 1
0%
28/01/2003 3
0.1%
28/11/2002 134
3.2%
28/11/2003 2
0%
28/12/2002 47
1.1%
29/11/2002 133
3.2%
29/11/2003 3
0.1%
29/12/2002 31
0.7%
30/03/2003 1
0%
30/11/2002 131
3.1%
30/11/2003 1
0%
30/12/2002 50
1.2%
31/12/2002 24
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.