The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101544
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

Date of editing (dd/mm/yyyyy) (q0010)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 3953
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 55
End: 66
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/02/2003 3
0.1%
01/03/2003 64
1.6%
01/04/2003 27
0.7%
02/01/2003 14
0.4%
02/02/2002 1
0%
02/02/2003 4
0.1%
02/03/2003 20
0.5%
02/04/2002 1
0%
02/04/2003 62
1.6%
03/01/2003 38
1%
03/03/03 1
0%
03/03/2003 14
0.4%
03/04/2003 72
1.8%
04/01/2003 12
0.3%
04/03/2003 21
0.5%
04/04/2003 52
1.3%
04/05/2003 28
0.7%
05/01/2003 6
0.2%
05/02/2003 3
0.1%
05/03/03 1
0%
05/03/2003 72
1.8%
05/04/2003 34
0.9%
06/01/2003 17
0.4%
06/02/2003 2
0.1%
06/03/03 2
0.1%
06/03/2003 89
2.3%
06/04/2003 63
1.6%
07/01/2003 9
0.2%
07/03/03 2
0.1%
07/03/2003 56
1.4%
07/04/03 13
0.3%
07/04/2003 34
0.9%
08/01/2003 1
0%
08/02/2003 1
0%
08/03/2003 67
1.7%
08/04/2002 3
0.1%
08/04/2003 55
1.4%
09/01/2003 5
0.1%
09/02/2003 1
0%
09/03/2003 57
1.4%
09/04/2003 99
2.5%
1/3/2003 1
0%
10/01/2003 21
0.5%
10/02/2003 3
0.1%
10/03/03 2
0.1%
10/03/2003 68
1.7%
10/04/2003 49
1.2%
11/01/2003 38
1%
11/02/2003 25
0.6%
11/03/03 1
0%
11/03/2003 109
2.8%
11/04/2003 14
0.4%
12/02/2003 39
1%
12/03/2003 93
2.4%
12/04/2003 14
0.4%
13/01/2003 10
0.3%
13/02/2003 36
0.9%
13/03/2003 77
1.9%
13/04/2003 11
0.3%
14/01/2003 20
0.5%
14/02/2003 6
0.2%
14/03/2003 144
3.6%
14/04/2003 13
0.3%
14/2/2003 1
0%
15/01/2003 14
0.4%
15/02/2002 1
0%
15/02/2003 33
0.8%
15/03/03 1
0%
15/03/2003 52
1.3%
15/04/2003 16
0.4%
16/01/2003 14
0.4%
16/02/2002 1
0%
16/02/2003 5
0.1%
16/03/2003 86
2.2%
16/04/2003 30
0.8%
17/01/2003 10
0.3%
17/02/2002 3
0.1%
17/02/2003 17
0.4%
17/03/03 1
0%
17/03/2003 118
3%
17/04/2003 19
0.5%
17/05/2003 5
0.1%
17/12/2002 1
0%
18/01/2003 11
0.3%
18/02/2002 1
0%
18/02/2003 10
0.3%
18/03/2003 114
2.9%
18/04/2003 6
0.2%
18/12/2002 1
0%
18/12/2003 1
0%
19/003/2003 1
0%
19/02/2002 1
0%
19/02/2003 21
0.5%
19/03/2003 95
2.4%
19/04/2003 7
0.2%
19/12/2003 1
0%
20/01/2003 32
0.8%
20/02/2003 21
0.5%
20/03/03 1
0%
20/03/2003 121
3.1%
20/04/2003 30
0.8%
20/12/2002 1
0%
21/01/2003 18
0.5%
21/03/2003 44
1.1%
21/03/2030 1
0%
22/01/2003 32
0.8%
22/03/2003 39
1%
22/04/2003 4
0.1%
22/12/2002 11
0.3%
22/2/2002 1
0%
23/01/2003 17
0.4%
23/02/2003 2
0.1%
23/03/2003 36
0.9%
23/04/2003 1
0%
24/01/2003 14
0.4%
24/02/2002 2
0.1%
24/02/2003 31
0.8%
24/03/2003 104
2.6%
24/1/2003 2
0.1%
24/12/2002 1
0%
24/2/2002 5
0.1%
24/2/2003 21
0.5%
24/3/2003 1
0%
25/01/2003 10
0.3%
25/02/2003 17
0.4%
25/03/03 1
0%
25/03/2003 44
1.1%
25/2/2003 7
0.2%
25/3/2003 1
0%
26/01/2003 1
0%
26/02/2003 66
1.7%
26/03/2003 7
0.2%
26/2/2003 5
0.1%
27/02/2003 118
3%
27/03/03 1
0%
27/03/2003 62
1.6%
27/04/2003 6
0.2%
27/2/2002 1
0%
27/2/2003 2
0.1%
27/3/2003 4
0.1%
28/02/03 1
0%
28/02/2003 70
1.8%
28/03/03 1
0%
28/03/2003 81
2%
28/04/03 2
0.1%
28/04/2003 4
0.1%
28/3/2003 22
0.6%
29/03/2003 4
0.1%
29/04/03 2
0.1%
29/04/2003 3
0.1%
3/1/2003 5
0.1%
30/03/2003 27
0.7%
30/04/2003 4
0.1%
31/03/2003 138
3.5%
31/12/2002 19
0.5%
4/1/2003 3
0.1%
5/1/2003 1
0%
7/1/2003 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.