The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101683
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

psu (q0100)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 4172
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 140
Mean: 70.674
Standard deviation: 40.43
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 89
End: 94
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 140
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Sampling Information
Literal question
Primary Sampling Unit (PSU) Name/Code
Interviewer instructions
List PSUs and codes. For example if the PSU is ‘county’ and the respondent’s household is in ‘Riordan’ county, you write ‘Riordan’ for question 0101.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.