The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101684
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

latitude N/S (q0200_1)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 115
End: 122
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The Geocoding information is recorded for the cluster that the respondent belongs to, in
the smallest sampling unit above the household level.
Literal question
Latitude
Interviewer instructions
Specify North or South of the equator.
Specify position in degrees complete to five decimal points.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.