The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101566
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

head of household (q0500)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 4169
Invalid: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 167
End: 172
Width: 6
Range: 400 - 410
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
To be asked to all households
Literal question
Who is the person who provides the main economic support for the
household?
Categories
Value Category Cases
400 3282
78.7%
401 66
1.6%
402 3
0.1%
406 1
0%
407 780
18.7%
408 36
0.9%
410 1
0%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Record Line Number from Household Roster
Question post text
The Household Questionnaire is to be administered to the "Household Informant", identified in Q0501.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.