The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101597
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

how much should people contribute (q0681)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 4024
Invalid: 150
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 304
End: 307
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Community Health Insurance Programs [CHIP]
Attitudes towards risk pooling
Literal question
How much do you think people in [the country] should contribute to pay
for the health care used by poor people when they become sick?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 100
2.5%
2 2651
65.9%
3 598
14.9%
4 446
11.1%
5 229
5.7%
Sysmiss 150
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.