The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / VNM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
101600
Downloads
22
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • VietNam-ID
  • WHS-VietNam_F2
  • WHS-Vietnam_F3
  • WHS-VietNam_F4
  • WHS-VietNam_F5
  • WHS-VietNam_F6
  • WHS-VietNam_F7

How many tables are there in your home? (q0702)

Data file: WHS-VietNam_F2

Overview

Valid: 4142
Invalid: 32
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 318
End: 322
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Permanent Income Indicators (Lower Income Countries).
I would like to quickly ask you a few questions about your home. Remember that any information you provide will be kept confidential.
Literal question
How many tables are there in your home?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 222
5.4%
1 1489
35.9%
2 1491
36%
3 543
13.1%
4 235
5.7%
5 68
1.6%
6 39
0.9%
7 16
0.4%
8 8
0.2%
9 3
0.1%
10 16
0.4%
12 5
0.1%
14 3
0.1%
15 1
0%
20 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 32
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If none enter "0"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.