The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / GHA_2007_SAGE_V01_M / variable [F9]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2007-2008, Wave 1

Ghana, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2007_SAGE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Professor R. Biritwum
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
185917
Downloads
1264
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • GhanaHHData
  • GhanaINDData
  • GhanaINDDataProxy
  • GhanaVAData

Q7500: End time (MM) (bq7500m)

Data file: GhanaINDData

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
You have now described your activities from this part of your day yesterday, can you tell me what time this last activity ended.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: If respondent has trouble with exact time, get estimate or approximate.
Question post text
8888 Don't know
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.