The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / IND_2007_SAGE_V01_M / variable [F14]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2007, Wave 1

India, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2007_SAGE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Professor P. Arokiasamy
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
304244
Downloads
638
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IndiaHHData
  • IndiaINDData
  • IndiaINDDataProxy
  • IndiaINDDataProxyValidation
  • IndiaVAData
  • IndiaWomen(only
    for India)

W1012: Number of month pregnant (w1012)

Data file: IndiaWomen(only for India)

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now I would like to ask you questions about your child birth and pregnancies in the last five years : (since January 2002)
Literal question
How many months pregnant are you?
Question post text
MONTHS

RECORD NUMBER OF MONTHS PREGNANT.
ENTER 'P's IN COLUMN 1 OF CALENDAR, BEGINNING WITH THE MONTH OF INTERVIEW AND FOR THE REMAINING NUMBER OF MONTHS PREGNANT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.