The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / IND_2007_SAGE_V01_M / variable [F14]
WHO

Study on Global Ageing and Adult Health 2007, Wave 1

India, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2007_SAGE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Professor P. Arokiasamy
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
304124
Downloads
638
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • IndiaHHData
  • IndiaINDData
  • IndiaINDDataProxy
  • IndiaINDDataProxyValidation
  • IndiaVAData
  • IndiaWomen(only
    for India)

W2001a: Any health problem in last 5 years (w2001a_2)

Data file: IndiaWomen(only for India)

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 2 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now I would like to ask you questions about your health problems during pregnancy, delivery, contraceptive use and health care needs that you may have experienced in the last 5 years, and the treatment or medical care that you may have received. Firstly I would like to ask you particularly, about your last three pregnancies which ended in still birth or live birth, including the current one with 7 or more months of gestation.
Literal question
During the pregnancies in the last five years, have you experienced any health problem?
READ OUT ALL OPTIONS

LAST PREGNANCY

IF NEVER W 2011
Question post text
1 SWELLING OF HANDS AND FEET
2 PALENESS
3 VISUAL DISTURBANCE (DAY TIME )
4 CONVULSIONS
5 WEAK OR NO MOVEMENT OF FOETUS
6 ABNORMAL POSITION OF FOETUS
7 EXCESSIVE FATIGUE
8 OTHER, SPECIFY
0000 NEVER
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.