The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BIH_2011_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2011

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2011_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Federal Office of Statistics, Republic of Srpska Institute of Statistics, Agency for Statistics of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2013
Last modified
Nov 12, 2013
Page views
80286
Downloads
1776
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • ch
  • wm

Marital status (MMA6)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 88
Invalid: 4630
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 100
End: 100
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is your marital status now: are you widowed, divorced or separated?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Widowed 4
4.5%
2 Divorced 57
64.8%
3 Separated 27
30.7%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 4630
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.