The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BIH_2011_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2011

Bosnia-Herzegovina, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BIH_2011_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Federal Office of Statistics, Republic of Srpska Institute of Statistics, Agency for Statistics of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 12, 2013
Last modified
Nov 12, 2013
Page views
80313
Downloads
1776
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • ch
  • wm

Year of first union (MMA8Y)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 2867
Invalid: 1851
Minimum: 1980
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 107
Width: 4
Range: 1980 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what month and year did you first marry or start living with a woman as if married?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1980 2
0.1%
1981 3
0.1%
1982 7
0.2%
1983 18
0.6%
1984 22
0.8%
1985 34
1.2%
1986 32
1.1%
1987 36
1.3%
1988 51
1.8%
1989 61
2.1%
1990 64
2.2%
1991 56
2%
1992 47
1.6%
1993 55
1.9%
1994 83
2.9%
1995 88
3.1%
1996 99
3.5%
1997 109
3.8%
1998 118
4.1%
1999 102
3.6%
2000 154
5.4%
2001 123
4.3%
2002 139
4.8%
2003 135
4.7%
2004 169
5.9%
2005 188
6.6%
2006 169
5.9%
2007 211
7.4%
2008 199
6.9%
2009 135
4.7%
2010 75
2.6%
2011 38
1.3%
9997 Inconsistent 0
0%
9998 DK 43
1.5%
9999 Missing 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 1851
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.