The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / VNM_2003_VHEPU_V01_M / variable [F1]
microdata_rg

Health Effects of Pesticide Use 2003

Viet Nam, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2003_VHEPU_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gvte-1w22
Producer(s)
Susmita Dasgupta
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2013
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
42402
Downloads
8617
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • General Info &
    Part I
  • Part II
  • Part III
  • Part IV
  • General Info &
    Part I (no ID)
  • Part II (no ID)
  • Part III (no
    ID)
  • Part IV (no ID)

P1Q020 (P1Q020)

Data file: General Info & Part I

Overview

Valid: 481
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23
End: 26
Width: 4
Range: 1927 - 1987
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1927 1
0.2%
1930 1
0.2%
1931 2
0.4%
1932 1
0.2%
1934 2
0.4%
1936 1
0.2%
1937 2
0.4%
1938 2
0.4%
1939 1
0.2%
1940 5
1%
1941 3
0.6%
1942 3
0.6%
1943 3
0.6%
1944 5
1%
1945 5
1%
1946 3
0.6%
1947 8
1.7%
1948 9
1.9%
1949 8
1.7%
1950 17
3.5%
1951 7
1.5%
1952 15
3.1%
1953 10
2.1%
1954 10
2.1%
1955 15
3.1%
1956 14
2.9%
1957 14
2.9%
1958 17
3.5%
1959 9
1.9%
1960 11
2.3%
1961 16
3.3%
1962 21
4.4%
1963 14
2.9%
1964 12
2.5%
1965 14
2.9%
1966 25
5.2%
1967 20
4.2%
1968 19
4%
1969 13
2.7%
1970 15
3.1%
1971 12
2.5%
1972 6
1.2%
1973 17
3.5%
1974 12
2.5%
1975 7
1.5%
1976 11
2.3%
1977 9
1.9%
1978 5
1%
1979 10
2.1%
1980 5
1%
1981 5
1%
1982 3
0.6%
1983 2
0.4%
1985 2
0.4%
1986 1
0.2%
1987 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.