The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_SEDAP_V01-ID_M / variable [F5]
central

Survai Evaluasi Dampak PNPM/PPK 2007

Indonesia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_SEDAP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
99206
Downloads
41823
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • idv_b5a1
  • idv_b5a2
  • idv_b5a3
  • idv_b5a4
  • idv_b5c
  • idv_b5d
  • idv_cov
  • idv_cp
  • idv_ot
  • msp_cov
  • msp_cp
  • msp_ic
  • msp_ot
  • msp_pik
  • msp_pm1
  • msp_pm2
  • msp_ppk
  • msp_tb
  • msp_tk1
  • msp_tk2
  • rt_b0a
  • rt_b0b
  • rt_b2
  • rt_b4a
  • rt_b6
  • rt_cov
  • rt_cp
  • rt_ik
  • rt_ot
  • rt_b1
  • rt_b7b
  • rt_b7a

Apakah I/B/S pernah bersekolah (b5r14_07)

Data file: idv_b5c

Overview

Valid: 36665
Invalid: 3320
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 37
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah I/B/S pernah bersekolah?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tidak/belum pernah bersekolah 3688
10.1%
2 Masih bersekolah 9572
26.1%
3 Tidak bersekolah lagi 23405
63.8%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 3320
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya 1. Tidak/belum pernah bersekolah, maka skip ke B5R19

Description

Definition
a. Tidak/belum pernah bersekolah
Adalah tidak pernah atau belum pernah terdaftar dan tidak/belum pernah aktif mengikuti pendidikan di suatu jenjang pendidikan formal.
b. Masih bersekolah
Adalah mereka yang terdaftar dan aktif mengikuti pendidikan di suatu jenjang pendidikan formal. Catatan: bagi mahasiswa yang sedang cuti dinyatakan masih bersekolah.
c. Tidak bersekolah lagi
Adalah pernah terdaftar dan aktif mengikuti pendidikan di suatu jenjang pendidikan formal, tetapi pada saat pencacahan tidak lagi terdaftar dan tidak lagi aktif.

Catatan:
1) Mereka yang sedang mengikuti program paket A setara dan pernah mengikuti pendidikan di SD dimasukkan sebagai tidak bersekolah lagi.
2) Program Diploma I hanya program diploma pada pendidikan formal yang dikelola oleh suatu perguruan tinggi.
Universe
Untuk anggota rumah tangga yang berumur 5 tahun atau lebih
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.