The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2007_SEDAP_V01-ID_M / variable [F5]
central

Survai Evaluasi Dampak PNPM/PPK 2007

Indonesia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2007_SEDAP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
99198
Downloads
41820
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • idv_b5a1
  • idv_b5a2
  • idv_b5a3
  • idv_b5a4
  • idv_b5c
  • idv_b5d
  • idv_cov
  • idv_cp
  • idv_ot
  • msp_cov
  • msp_cp
  • msp_ic
  • msp_ot
  • msp_pik
  • msp_pm1
  • msp_pm2
  • msp_ppk
  • msp_tb
  • msp_tk1
  • msp_tk2
  • rt_b0a
  • rt_b0b
  • rt_b2
  • rt_b4a
  • rt_b6
  • rt_cov
  • rt_cp
  • rt_ik
  • rt_ot
  • rt_b1
  • rt_b7b
  • rt_b7a

Pendidikan tertinggi yang ditamatkan (b5r18_07)

Data file: idv_b5c

Overview

Valid: 32977
Invalid: 7008
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 46
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pendidikan tertinggi yang ditamatkan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tidak/belum tamat SD 12136
36.8%
2 SD/Madrasah Ibtidaiyah/sederajat 10593
32.1%
3 SLTP/MTs/sederajat/kejuruan 5434
16.5%
4 SMU/MA/sederajat 2938
8.9%
5 Sekolah Menengah Kejuruan 1008
3.1%
6 Diploma I/II 309
0.9%
7 Diploma III/Sarjana Muda 171
0.5%
8 Diploma IV/S1 371
1.1%
9 S2/S3 8
0%
10 Lainnya, ___________ 5
0%
11 Pesantren/seminari 4
0%
99 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 7008
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Tamat Sekolah, adalah menyelesaikan pelajaran yang ditandai dengan lulus ujian akhir pada kelas atau tingkat terakhir suatu jenjang pendidikan di sekolah negeri maupun swasta dengan mendapatkan tanda tamat belajar/ijasah. Seseorang yang belum mengikuti pelajaran pada kelas tertinggi tetapi sudah mengikuti ujian akhir dan lulus, dianggap tamat sekolah.

Tidak/Belum Tamat Sekolah Dasar/Madrasah Ibtidaiyah, adalah pernah bersekolah di sekolah dasar 5/6/7 tahun atau yang sederajat tetapi tidak/belum tamat. Mereka yang tamat sekolah dasar 3 tahun atau yang sederajat dianggap tidak tamat SD.
Universe
Untuk anggota rumah tangga yang berumur 5 tahun atau lebih

Others

Notes
Kode pilihan jawaban "11. Pesantren/seminari" adalah hasil koding data, tidak ada di kuesioner tetapi ada di dataset.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.