The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2010_SEDAP_V01-ID_M / variable [F22]
central

Survai Evaluasi Dampak PNPM/PPK 2010

Indonesia, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2010_SEDAP_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
124831
Downloads
596549
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • idv_b5a1
  • idv_b5a2
  • idv_b5a3
  • idv_b5a4
  • idv_b5c
  • idv_b5d
  • idv_cov
  • idv_cp
  • msp_cov
  • msp_cp
  • msp_ic
  • msp_pik
  • msp_pm1
  • msp_pm2
  • msp_ppk
  • msp_tb
  • msp_tk1
  • msp_tk2
  • rt_b2
  • rt_b4a
  • rt_b6
  • rt_b7a
  • rt_b7b
  • rt_cov
  • rt_cp
  • rt_ik
  • t1_form
  • t1_formx
  • rt_b1

Jenis kloset yang digunakan (b6r9b_10)

Data file: rt_b6

Overview

Valid: 7412
Invalid: 1851
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 50
End: 50
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apa jenis kloset yang digunakan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Leher angsa 5100
68.8%
2 Plengsengan 478
6.4%
3 Cemplung/cubluk 1590
21.5%
4 Tidak pakai 243
3.3%
9 Missing 1
0%
Sysmiss 1851
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Yang dimaksud dengan jenis kloset di sini adalah tempat duduk/jongkok yang digunakan di WC/kakus.
a. Leher angsa adalah kloset yang di bawah dudukannya terdapat saluran berbentuk huruf 'U' (seperti leher angsa) dengan maksud menampung air untuk menahan agar bau tinja tidak keluar.
b. Plengsengan adalah jamban/kakus yang di bawah dudukannya terdapat saluran rata yang dimiringkan ke pembuangan kotoran.
c. Cubluk/cemplung adalah jamban/kakus yang di bawah dudukannya tidak ada saluran, sehingga tinja langsung ke tempat pembuangan/penampungan akhirnya.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.