The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_V01_M / variable [F14]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 1

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
105893
Downloads
24999
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • C
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU
  • SF
  • SFC00
  • SFD00
  • V
  • VCOV
  • VCP
  • VD03TYPE
  • VD06TYPE
  • VE
  • VG
  • VH
  • VPS
  • VK
  • VD08TYPE
  • VF
  • HID

During the past 12 months, how many meetings/discussions? (times) (hp5_n)

Data file: H

Overview

Valid: 1548
Invalid: 2292
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 121
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 398
End: 401
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 121
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 12 months, how many meetings/discussions (such as meetings of the village general problem or projects development) at the village/kelurahan/hamlet/neighborhood/RW/RT where the respondent lived?
Categories
Value Category
1001 .Y
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Number of meeting / discussion in the neighborhood
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.