The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_V01_M / variable [F43]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 1

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
103288
Downloads
24889
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • C
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU
  • SF
  • SFC00
  • SFD00
  • V
  • VCOV
  • VCP
  • VD03TYPE
  • VD06TYPE
  • VE
  • VG
  • VH
  • VPS
  • VK
  • VD08TYPE
  • VF
  • HID

How secure for the residents to travel between villages in the sub-district? (vi06)

Data file: V

Overview

Valid: 32
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 307
End: 308
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How safe and secure do you think for the population to travel between villages in the same district where you live at this moment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very secure 16
50%
2 Quite secure 16
50%
3 Less secure 0
0%
4 Very unsecure 0
0%
98 DO NOT KNOW 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Answer choices may be read out and respondents were asked to choose.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.