The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_V01_M / variable [F90]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 1

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
103388
Downloads
24891
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • C
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU
  • SF
  • SFC00
  • SFD00
  • V
  • VCOV
  • VCP
  • VD03TYPE
  • VD06TYPE
  • VE
  • VG
  • VH
  • VPS
  • VK
  • VD08TYPE
  • VF
  • HID

Form of community contribution (vf08)

Data file: VF

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 167
End: 171
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Form of community contribution
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Money 4
4.5%
AB 19
21.3%
ABCD 4
4.5%
ABD 8
9%
AD 1
1.1%
B Energy 23
25.8%
BC 5
5.6%
BCD 5
5.6%
BD 5
5.6%
C Material 0
0%
D Consumption 0
0%
W Not applicable 15
16.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Form of community contributions:
A. Money, if the the contribution that given in the form of money.
B. Energy, if the contribution that given in the form of energy contribution through participation in community service.
C. Material, if villagers gave the contribution in the form of material that needed for infrastructure construction/improvement process.
D. Consumption, if villagers gave the contribution food and beverage during the process of infrastructure construction/improvement for the workers.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.