The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_V01-ID_M / variable [F32]
central

Survei Sumber Daya dan Infrastruktur Desa 2008-2009, Wave 2

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
130391
Downloads
113314
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • W
  • W_AB01
  • W_AB24
  • W_AB52
  • W_AB54
  • W_COV
  • W_JB10
  • W_JB36
  • W_JL10
  • W_JL36
  • W_PS01

Apa pengaruh gangguan/kerusakan tersebut terhadap rumah tangga (wjl06)

Data file: W

Overview

Valid: 1519
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 249
End: 253
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apa pengaruh gangguan/kerusakan tersebut terhadap rumah tangga anda?
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Biaya transportasi menjadi lebih mahal 3
0.2%
AB 78
5.1%
ABC 2
0.1%
ABCD 1
0.1%
ABD 7
0.5%
ABG 1
0.1%
ABH 1
0.1%
AD 2
0.1%
B Waktu tempuh menjadi lebih lama 543
35.7%
BC 9
0.6%
BCD 19
1.3%
BCE 1
0.1%
BD 150
9.9%
BDE 6
0.4%
BDG 1
0.1%
BE 7
0.5%
BF 24
1.6%
BG 14
0.9%
BH 5
0.3%
C Mengurangi pendapatan 7
0.5%
CD 2
0.1%
CE 1
0.1%
D Mengubah kegiatan sehari-hari 46
3%
DG 1
0.1%
DH 1
0.1%
E Merusak kendaraan 6
0.4%
EF 3
0.2%
F Mengganggu kenyamanan dan kelancaran 67
4.4%
FG 1
0.1%
FH 6
0.4%
G Menyebabkan sakit, membahayakan (resiko kecelakaan) 18
1.2%
H Banjir, becek, tergenang 7
0.5%
V Lainnya, ______________ 3
0.2%
W Tidak Berlaku 471
31%
Z .Z 5
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
E. Merusak kendaraan
F. Mengganggu kenyamanan dan kelancaran
G. Menyebabkan sakit, membahayakan (resiko kecelakaan)
H. Banjir, becek, tergenang
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.