The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_V01-ID_M / variable [F32]
central

Survei Sumber Daya dan Infrastruktur Desa 2008-2009, Wave 2

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
131731
Downloads
113351
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • W
  • W_AB01
  • W_AB24
  • W_AB52
  • W_AB54
  • W_COV
  • W_JB10
  • W_JB36
  • W_JL10
  • W_JL36
  • W_PS01

Kode alasan #3 (wjl35_cd3)

Data file: W

Overview

Valid: 700
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 971
End: 974
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Alasan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Jalan mengalami kerusakan 245
35%
AB 14
2%
ABC 1
0.1%
ABCE 1
0.1%
ABE 8
1.1%
AC 21
3%
ACE 2
0.3%
AE 19
2.7%
B Jalan berlubang/tidak rata 117
16.7%
BC 38
5.4%
BCE 4
0.6%
BE 10
1.4%
C Jalan becek/berlumpur/banjir/licin/longsor 101
14.4%
CE 3
0.4%
CV 2
0.3%
D Aspal jalan rusak/belum diaspal 59
8.4%
DE 2
0.3%
E Belum/tidak ada perbaikan/perawatan 36
5.1%
U Jawaban error 7
1%
V Lainnya, ___________ 10
1.4%
Y Tidak Tahu 0
0%
Z .Z 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Semua opsi jawaban pada pertanyaan ini adalah hasil koding data untuk jawaban dari pertanyaan terbuka.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.