The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_V01-ID_M / variable [F32]
central

Survei Sumber Daya dan Infrastruktur Desa 2008-2009, Wave 2

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
128489
Downloads
113258
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • W
  • W_AB01
  • W_AB24
  • W_AB52
  • W_AB54
  • W_COV
  • W_JB10
  • W_JB36
  • W_JL10
  • W_JL36
  • W_PS01

Pengaruh gangguan/kerusakan tersebut terhadap rumah tangga (wjb06)

Data file: W

Overview

Valid: 465
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1562
End: 1566
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apa pengaruh gangguan/kerusakan tersebut terhadap rumah tangga anda?
Categories
Value Category Cases
A Biaya transportasi menjadi lebih mahal 0
0%
AB 29
6.2%
B Waktu tempuh menjadi lebih lama 181
38.9%
BCD 1
0.2%
BD 53
11.4%
BF 3
0.6%
BG 7
1.5%
C Mengurangi pendapatan 1
0.2%
D Mengubah kegiatan sehari-hari 6
1.3%
E Merusak kendaraan 0
0%
F Mengganggu kenyamanan dan kelancaran 11
2.4%
G Menyebabkan sakit, membahayakan (resiko kecelakaan) 8
1.7%
H Banjir, becek, tergenang 0
0%
V Lainnya, ______________ 1
0.2%
W Tidak Berlaku 158
34%
Z .Z 6
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Beberapa opsi jawaban adalah hasil koding data dari jawaban lainnya. Tidak disebutkan di kuesioner tetapi ada di dataset. Opsi jawaban tersebut adalah:
E. Merusak kendaraan
F. Mengganggu kenyamanan dan kelancaran
G. Menyebabkan sakit, membahayakan (resiko kecelakaan)
H. Banjir, becek, tergenang
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.