The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_V01-ID_M / variable [F32]
central

Survei Sumber Daya dan Infrastruktur Desa 2008-2009, Wave 2

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_VRRI-W2_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
130756
Downloads
113315
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HH
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • W
  • W_AB01
  • W_AB24
  • W_AB52
  • W_AB54
  • W_COV
  • W_JB10
  • W_JB36
  • W_JL10
  • W_JL36
  • W_PS01

Usaha rumah tangga yang menggunakan sarana air bersih tersebut (wab09_1)

Data file: W

Overview

Valid: 31
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2801
End: 2860
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah I/B/S menggunakan sarana air bersih tersebut untuk keperluan usaha rumah tangga (misalkan: untuk memandikan ternak, air untuk peternakan, usaha pertanian, membuat es batu)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
AIR MINUM KAMBING 1
3.2%
BUAT JAJAN 1
3.2%
BUAT NASI BUNGKUS 1
3.2%
DAGANG SAYURAN DAN MAKANAN 1
3.2%
ES BATU 1
3.2%
INDUSTRI GULA MERAH 1
3.2%
JUAL BAKSO 1
3.2%
JUAL ES BATU 1
3.2%
JUAL ES LILIN 1
3.2%
JUALAN ES SERUT 1
3.2%
MEMBUAT ES 1
3.2%
MEMBUAT ES BATU 2
6.5%
MEREBUS IKAN 1
3.2%
MERENDAM KARET 1
3.2%
MINUM KAMBING 2
6.5%
MINUM TERNAK 1
3.2%
PEMBUATAN TEMPE 2
6.5%
TANI 1
3.2%
UNTUK BERSIHKAN IKAN 1
3.2%
UNTUK MEMANDIKAN TERNAK, MINUM TERNAK 1
3.2%
USAHA JUAL KAMBING 1
3.2%
USAHA PEMBUATAN TEMPE 1
3.2%
USAHA PERTANIAN 1
3.2%
WARUNG 2
6.5%
WARUNG JAJANAN 1
3.2%
WARUNG MAKAN 1
3.2%
WARUNG MINUM 1
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.