The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_VRRI-W3_V01_M / variable [F24]
central

Village Resource and Rural Infrastructure Study 2008-2009, Wave 3

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_VRRI-W3_v01_M
Producer(s)
Yayasan Cipta Sarana Mandiri
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
69433
Downloads
163196
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A
  • ACOV
  • ACP
  • AF
  • APS
  • F
  • FB
  • FC
  • FCOV
  • FCP
  • FD
  • FPS
  • H
  • HA1
  • HA2
  • HB
  • HC1
  • HC2
  • HCOV
  • HCP
  • HD
  • HG
  • HIA
  • HIB
  • HIC
  • HID
  • HIE1
  • HIE2
  • HP
  • HPS
  • N
  • NCP
  • NH
  • NJK1
  • NJP
  • NJT01
  • NJT04
  • NJU01
  • NJU05
  • NJU09
  • NJU13
  • NPS
  • P
  • PCOV
  • PCP
  • PHI
  • PHII
  • PPS
  • PU

Raw material stocks at the end of last month (Rp) (hi13)

Data file: HIB

Overview

Valid: 6005
Invalid: 653
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 30000000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 107
End: 115
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 52000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Raw material stock at the end of last month
Categories
Value Category
100000001 .Z
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Raw material stocks at the end of last month is the value of raw material that owned at the prior month's interview. For example for commodity of paddy, the value of raw materials meant are the remaining seeds, fertilizers or pesticides that have not been used.

Others

Notes
On this variable there is the answer with value label '.w' (in the dataset) or '.Z' (in the data entry). That value label indicating the answer of 'not applicable'.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.