The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F36]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
127253
Downloads
81587
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

Apakah I/B/S pernah mendengar tentang [...] (ksr00)

Data file: hh_ksr1

Overview

Valid: 34536
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8
End: 8
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah I/B/S pernah mendengar tentang [...] ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 23917
69.3%
3 Tidak 10613
30.7%
8 Tidak tahu 0
0%
9 Missing 6
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Dua pertanyaan pertama bertujuan untuk mengetahui pengetahuan responden tentang program-program kemiskinan yang diselenggarakan oleh pemerintah. Pertama ditanyakan apakah responden pernah mendengar tentang program-program tersebut (KSR1TYPE). Jika responden pernah mendengar maka kita akan tanyakan sumber dari mana responden mendengar tentang program pengentasan kemiskinan tersebut. Dari kedua pertanyaan ini diharapkan kita dapat memperoleh informasi tentang seberapa efektif sosialisasi dari program-program yang diselenggarakan pemerintah.

Others

Notes
Apakah I/B/S pernah mendengar tentang:
a. Askeskin/Kartu Sehat
b. PKPS BBM - SLT/BLT (Subsidi Langsung Tunai / Bantuan Langsung Tunai)
c. PNPM / PPK / P2KP
d. Program Keluarga Harapan (PKH)
e. BOS (Bantuan Operasi Sekolah)
f. Raskin (Beras Subsidi)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.