The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F36]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
127258
Downloads
81588
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

Darimana I/B/S mengetahui tentang program [...] (ksr01)

Data file: hh_ksr1

Overview

Valid: 23917
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 9
End: 17
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Darimana I/B/S mengetahui tentang program [....] ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
A TV/Radio 2688
11.2%
AB 344
1.4%
ABC 10
0%
ABCD 2
0%
ABCDE 1
0%
ABCDEF 1
0%
ABCDEFGH 1
0%
ABCDEFGHI 4
0%
ABCDEH 1
0%
ABCDJ 1
0%
ABCE 3
0%
ABCEF 1
0%
ABCEGHI 1
0%
ABCEH 1
0%
ABCEI 2
0%
ABCFJ 1
0%
ABCG 1
0%
ABCH 4
0%
ABCI 4
0%
ABCJ 4
0%
ABD 3
0%
ABDE 3
0%
ABDEGH 1
0%
ABDEGHI 1
0%
ABDEGI 1
0%
ABDEHI 1
0%
ABDG 1
0%
ABDHIJ 1
0%
ABDI 2
0%
ABDJ 1
0%
ABE 155
0.6%
ABEF 4
0%
ABEFGHI 3
0%
ABEFGI 3
0%
ABEFHI 1
0%
ABEFI 2
0%
ABEG 2
0%
ABEGH 2
0%
ABEGHI 8
0%
ABEGHIJ 1
0%
ABEGI 10
0%
ABEH 30
0.1%
ABEHI 7
0%
ABEHIJ 1
0%
ABEI 104
0.4%
ABEIJ 2
0%
ABEJ 7
0%
ABF 2
0%
ABFI 1
0%
ABG 2
0%
ABGHI 3
0%
ABGI 2
0%
ABGIJ 1
0%
ABH 25
0.1%
ABHI 4
0%
ABHIJ 1
0%
ABHJ 1
0%
ABI 224
0.9%
ABIJ 9
0%
ABJ 77
0.3%
AC 17
0.1%
ACD 1
0%
ACDE 1
0%
ACDEFGHI 2
0%
ACDEGHI 1
0%
ACDEI 1
0%
ACE 7
0%
ACEF 1
0%
ACEGI 1
0%
ACEH 3
0%
ACEHI 4
0%
ACEI 6
0%
ACF 2
0%
ACGH 1
0%
ACH 2
0%
ACHI 1
0%
ACI 7
0%
ACIJ 1
0%
ACJ 1
0%
AD 5
0%
ADE 3
0%
ADH 2
0%
ADI 3
0%
AE 1005
4.2%
AEF 9
0%
AEFHI 1
0%
AEFI 2
0%
AEG 38
0.2%
AEGH 17
0.1%
AEGHI 15
0.1%
AEGI 32
0.1%
AEGIJ 1
0%
AEGJ 2
0%
AEH 138
0.6%
AEHI 131
0.5%
AEHIJ 2
0%
AEHJ 2
0%
AEI 852
3.6%
AEIJ 16
0.1%
AEJ 26
0.1%
AF 12
0.1%
AFH 1
0%
AFHI 1
0%
AFI 2
0%
AG 23
0.1%
AGH 5
0%
AGI 18
0.1%
AGIJ 2
0%
AGJ 3
0%
AH 100
0.4%
AHI 46
0.2%
AHIJ 3
0%
AHJ 7
0%
AI 1253
5.2%
AIJ 105
0.4%
AJ 460
1.9%
B Koran/Majalah 92
0.4%
BC 2
0%
BD 1
0%
BE 30
0.1%
BEG 2
0%
BEGI 1
0%
BEGIJ 1
0%
BEH 8
0%
BEHI 1
0%
BEI 9
0%
BEJ 1
0%
BG 1
0%
BH 4
0%
BHI 1
0%
BI 40
0.2%
BJ 5
0%
C Papan pengumuman 38
0.2%
CD 2
0%
CDEH 2
0%
CDI 2
0%
CE 13
0.1%
CEFHI 1
0%
CEFI 1
0%
CEH 2
0%
CEHI 2
0%
CEI 6
0%
CG 1
0%
CGHI 1
0%
CGI 2
0%
CHI 1
0%
CI 12
0.1%
D Selebaran 15
0.1%
DE 3
0%
DEH 1
0%
DEHI 1
0%
DEI 2
0%
DH 1
0%
DHI 1
0%
DI 9
0%
DJ 2
0%
E Aparat desa/dusun/RT 6411
26.8%
EF 14
0.1%
EFG 1
0%
EFGHI 3
0%
EFH 1
0%
EFHI 2
0%
EFI 12
0.1%
EG 79
0.3%
EGH 21
0.1%
EGHI 11
0%
EGI 38
0.2%
EGJ 1
0%
EH 247
1%
EHI 126
0.5%
EHIJ 1
0%
EHJ 2
0%
EI 2325
9.7%
EIJ 12
0.1%
EJ 47
0.2%
F BPS 28
0.1%
FG 1
0%
FH 2
0%
FI 2
0%
FJ 1
0%
G Tokoh Masyarakat/Agama 117
0.5%
GH 3
0%
GHI 10
0%
GI 31
0.1%
GIJ 2
0%
GJ 4
0%
H Pertemuan Masyarakat 246
1%
HI 60
0.3%
HIJ 4
0%
HJ 6
0%
I Warga Masyarakat 3712
15.5%
IJ 193
0.8%
J 1624
6.8%
Y 9
0%
Z 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Dua pertanyaan pertama bertujuan untuk mengetahui pengetahuan responden tentang program-program kemiskinan yang diselenggarakan oleh pemerintah. Pertama ditanyakan apakah responden pernah mendengar tentang program-program tersebut (KSR1TYPE). Jika responden pernah mendengar maka kita akan tanyakan sumber dari mana responden mendengar tentang program pengentasan kemiskinan tersebut. Dari kedua pertanyaan ini diharapkan kita dapat memperoleh informasi tentang seberapa efektif sosialisasi dari program-program yang diselenggarakan pemerintah.

Others

Notes
Dimana I/B/S mengetahui tentang program:
a. Askeskin/Kartu Sehat
b. PKPS BBM - SLT/BLT (Subsidi Langsung Tunai / Bantuan Langsung Tunai)
c. PNPM / PPK / P2KP
d. Program Keluarga Harapan (PKH)
e. BOS (Bantuan Operasi Sekolah)
f. Raskin (Beras Subsidi)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.