The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F38]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
121431
Downloads
81298
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

Jika Rumah Tangga ini tidak menerima PKPS BBM-SLT/BLT, apakah seharusnya menerima? (ksr10)

Data file: hh_ksr3

Overview

Valid: 4055
Invalid: 1701
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 9
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
KSR4 2008 = TIDAK (3)
Literal question
Jika Rumah Tangga ini tidak menerima PKPS BBM - SLT di Kabupaten atau Kota ini, apakah menurut I/B/S, rumah tangga I/B/S seharusnya menerima?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 2022
49.9%
3 Tidak 1966
48.5%
8 Tidak tahu 67
1.7%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1701
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya TIDAK (3), maka pertanyaan dilanjutkan ke KSR12
Jika jawabannya TIDAK TAHU (8), maka pertanyaan dilanjutkan ke KSR13

Description

Definition
Kelompok pertanyaan ini ditanyakan bagi mereka yang tidak menerima bantuan BLT pada pencairan terakhir kali (KS04=tidak) maka ditanyakan apakah responden sebetulnya berhak untuk menerima. Baik yang jawabnya ”Ya” atau ”Tidak” akan ditanyakan alasannya.
Sedangkan KS13 bertujuan untuk mengetahui pendapat responden tentang ketepatan sasaran program BLT.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.