The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F5]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2008, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BASELINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
101150
Downloads
80745
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_cov
  • hh_lk
  • hh_ar1
  • hh_ar2
  • hh_ks1
  • hh_ks2
  • hh_hr1
  • hh_hr2
  • hh_krt
  • hh_kr
  • hh_cr01
  • hh_cr02a
  • hh_cr02b
  • hh_cr02c
  • hh_cr02d
  • hh_cr02e
  • hh_cr03a
  • hh_cr03b
  • hh_cr03c
  • hh_cr03d
  • hh_cr03e
  • hh_cr05aa
  • hh_cr05ab
  • hh_cr05ba
  • hh_cr05bb
  • hh_cr05ca
  • hh_cr05cb
  • hh_cr05da
  • hh_cr05db
  • hh_cr05ea
  • hh_cr06
  • hh_tr
  • hh_cr00
  • hh_ksr1
  • hh_ksr2
  • hh_ksr3
  • hh_ksr4
  • hh_ksr5
  • hh_ksr6
  • hh_sv
  • hh_tf1
  • hh_tf2
  • hh_tf3
  • hh_bh1
  • hh_bh2
  • hh_ge
  • hh_pm1
  • hh_pm2
  • hh_pm3
  • hh_sw
  • hh_kp
  • hh_kf
  • hh_kl
  • hh_pl
  • hh_kd
  • hh_cp1
  • hh_cp2
  • hh_cp3
  • hh_cr04a
  • hh_cr05eb
  • hh_cr04b
  • k_cov
  • k_id
  • k_ts
  • k_sw
  • k_sr
  • k_uc
  • k_pp
  • k_ad
  • k_pd
  • k_cp1
  • k_cp2
  • k_cp3

Tempat membeli jenis makanan/bahan makanan lain (ks02_v)

Data file: hh_ks1

Overview

Valid: 23
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 135
End: 187
Width: 53
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Dimana Ibu/Bapak/Saudara membeli jenis makanan/bahan makanan dalam satu minggu terakhir?
Categories
Value Category Cases
DI BERIKAN KELUARGA 1
4.3%
DIKIRIMI MAKANAN OLEH ANAKNYA YANG TINGGAL DI RT LAIN 1
4.3%
GROSIR 2
8.7%
KOPERASI 13
56.5%
KOPERASI DUSUN 1
4.3%
KOPERASI PERKEBUNAN 1
4.3%
KOPERASI PERUSAHAAN 1
4.3%
PASAR DI PABRIK 1
4.3%
PEDAGANG KELILING 1
4.3%
SAUDARA DI LAIN DESA SATU KECAMATAN 1
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Menanyakan tempat dimana responden membeli bahan makanan yang utama dalam seminggu terakhir. Jika responden membeli dari beberapa tempat, misalnya, dipasar, diwarung, di swalayan, tanyakan tempat mana yang paling sering dikunjungi untuk membeli bahan makanan dalam seminggu terakhir.
Universe
Jenis makanan/barang yang dikonsumsi oleh semua ART selama 1 minggu terakhir

Others

Notes
Diisi jika jawabannya selain:
1. Pasar swalayan
2. Pasar tradisional
3. Warung
4. Pedagang keliling
6. Tidak pernah belanja
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.