The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_V01_M / variable [F83]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2008, Endline

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
24999
Downloads
17227
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • e_cov
  • e_data
  • e_cp
  • e_lk

HHID of substituted HH (ecov5hhid)

Data file: e_cov

Overview

Valid: 433
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 18
End: 23
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Household Category
Categories
Value Category Cases
163026 1
0.2%
163108 1
0.2%
165448 1
0.2%
165538 1
0.2%
168790 1
0.2%
169809 2
0.5%
171016 1
0.2%
171260 1
0.2%
172137 1
0.2%
173757 2
0.5%
174828 1
0.2%
175438 1
0.2%
176320 2
0.5%
177908 1
0.2%
179612 1
0.2%
180607 3
0.7%
181223 2
0.5%
183429 2
0.5%
183964 1
0.2%
185688 2
0.5%
186473 1
0.2%
187739 3
0.7%
188273 1
0.2%
188755 1
0.2%
190257 1
0.2%
190369 1
0.2%
190765 1
0.2%
191180 1
0.2%
191258 1
0.2%
193014 1
0.2%
193456 2
0.5%
194259 2
0.5%
195279 2
0.5%
196096 2
0.5%
197349 2
0.5%
197400 1
0.2%
198033 1
0.2%
199065 1
0.2%
199305 1
0.2%
200140 2
0.5%
202170 1
0.2%
202607 1
0.2%
204258 1
0.2%
205388 1
0.2%
205787 1
0.2%
206659 1
0.2%
207688 1
0.2%
207923 2
0.5%
208121 1
0.2%
208592 1
0.2%
209100 1
0.2%
209710 1
0.2%
211437 1
0.2%
211530 2
0.5%
213011 1
0.2%
213041 1
0.2%
214618 1
0.2%
215055 2
0.5%
219072 1
0.2%
219792 1
0.2%
220037 1
0.2%
221925 1
0.2%
223021 1
0.2%
223613 1
0.2%
224775 1
0.2%
224947 2
0.5%
225245 2
0.5%
225715 1
0.2%
226462 1
0.2%
226898 2
0.5%
228549 1
0.2%
228956 1
0.2%
229408 2
0.5%
229676 1
0.2%
230122 1
0.2%
232600 1
0.2%
232883 1
0.2%
235366 1
0.2%
235844 2
0.5%
236588 2
0.5%
238280 2
0.5%
238534 1
0.2%
239584 1
0.2%
240071 1
0.2%
240424 1
0.2%
240898 1
0.2%
241139 1
0.2%
241240 1
0.2%
243242 1
0.2%
243454 1
0.2%
243632 1
0.2%
245578 1
0.2%
247482 1
0.2%
247672 1
0.2%
248109 1
0.2%
248661 2
0.5%
249950 1
0.2%
250355 3
0.7%
251807 3
0.7%
252279 1
0.2%
253998 1
0.2%
254169 1
0.2%
254512 1
0.2%
254852 1
0.2%
255262 1
0.2%
259349 1
0.2%
261339 1
0.2%
261446 1
0.2%
261602 1
0.2%
262335 1
0.2%
262764 1
0.2%
262860 1
0.2%
263422 3
0.7%
264090 1
0.2%
264214 2
0.5%
265823 2
0.5%
266023 1
0.2%
266253 1
0.2%
270005 1
0.2%
270599 2
0.5%
271640 2
0.5%
272949 1
0.2%
274990 1
0.2%
275295 1
0.2%
275369 1
0.2%
277185 1
0.2%
277920 1
0.2%
278130 2
0.5%
278867 1
0.2%
279265 1
0.2%
279907 1
0.2%
280043 1
0.2%
280186 2
0.5%
281295 2
0.5%
282670 1
0.2%
282995 1
0.2%
283815 2
0.5%
284104 1
0.2%
284937 2
0.5%
285067 1
0.2%
286769 2
0.5%
287514 1
0.2%
287571 1
0.2%
289615 1
0.2%
290329 3
0.7%
292642 1
0.2%
292932 2
0.5%
293478 1
0.2%
294025 2
0.5%
295515 1
0.2%
295842 1
0.2%
300078 2
0.5%
300823 1
0.2%
301511 1
0.2%
302254 2
0.5%
302402 1
0.2%
303104 2
0.5%
303162 1
0.2%
304459 2
0.5%
305936 3
0.7%
306139 1
0.2%
306199 1
0.2%
307156 1
0.2%
308279 1
0.2%
308839 1
0.2%
309872 3
0.7%
315787 1
0.2%
318270 2
0.5%
320420 2
0.5%
320530 1
0.2%
321554 1
0.2%
322639 1
0.2%
322722 1
0.2%
323279 2
0.5%
323521 1
0.2%
325671 1
0.2%
326201 1
0.2%
326255 2
0.5%
327103 1
0.2%
328163 1
0.2%
328618 1
0.2%
328930 1
0.2%
329416 1
0.2%
330098 3
0.7%
331317 1
0.2%
331613 1
0.2%
332016 1
0.2%
332084 1
0.2%
333282 1
0.2%
333570 1
0.2%
334320 1
0.2%
334931 2
0.5%
335256 1
0.2%
335388 2
0.5%
336303 2
0.5%
336839 1
0.2%
337488 1
0.2%
339471 1
0.2%
340787 2
0.5%
341358 2
0.5%
341751 1
0.2%
342759 3
0.7%
343574 1
0.2%
343767 2
0.5%
345959 1
0.2%
346895 1
0.2%
347399 2
0.5%
350269 1
0.2%
350705 1
0.2%
351231 3
0.7%
353347 1
0.2%
353831 1
0.2%
354576 1
0.2%
355809 1
0.2%
356425 1
0.2%
357317 2
0.5%
357320 1
0.2%
358600 2
0.5%
359356 1
0.2%
360222 1
0.2%
360424 1
0.2%
362584 1
0.2%
362767 1
0.2%
363235 1
0.2%
364062 1
0.2%
364966 1
0.2%
365109 1
0.2%
366244 1
0.2%
368627 2
0.5%
369196 2
0.5%
370394 1
0.2%
371305 1
0.2%
371487 1
0.2%
373104 1
0.2%
373454 2
0.5%
374340 2
0.5%
374906 1
0.2%
378467 1
0.2%
380566 2
0.5%
381987 1
0.2%
382157 3
0.7%
384878 1
0.2%
385942 1
0.2%
386414 3
0.7%
387053 2
0.5%
387919 1
0.2%
388638 2
0.5%
389282 1
0.2%
389482 1
0.2%
390300 1
0.2%
390488 1
0.2%
390620 1
0.2%
392428 3
0.7%
393855 1
0.2%
394041 2
0.5%
394100 1
0.2%
395564 1
0.2%
395818 1
0.2%
396607 1
0.2%
396836 1
0.2%
398429 1
0.2%
398726 1
0.2%
400278 1
0.2%
400970 1
0.2%
401307 1
0.2%
401515 2
0.5%
402678 2
0.5%
403496 1
0.2%
403673 2
0.5%
404530 1
0.2%
405524 2
0.5%
407102 1
0.2%
407677 2
0.5%
408524 2
0.5%
408885 1
0.2%
409096 1
0.2%
409672 1
0.2%
410243 2
0.5%
412936 1
0.2%
413007 1
0.2%
413794 1
0.2%
414237 1
0.2%
415356 1
0.2%
416981 1
0.2%
417417 2
0.5%
418773 1
0.2%
419361 1
0.2%
421938 1
0.2%
422170 1
0.2%
422297 2
0.5%
423407 1
0.2%
423627 1
0.2%
423908 1
0.2%
424229 1
0.2%
425346 1
0.2%
425836 1
0.2%
426318 1
0.2%
426981 1
0.2%
427548 1
0.2%
428277 1
0.2%
428932 2
0.5%
429078 2
0.5%
430364 1
0.2%
431632 1
0.2%
432289 1
0.2%
434146 1
0.2%
436203 2
0.5%
436252 1
0.2%
438292 3
0.7%
439148 1
0.2%
439702 2
0.5%
440119 1
0.2%
441505 1
0.2%
442003 2
0.5%
442822 1
0.2%
443688 3
0.7%
444692 1
0.2%
445551 1
0.2%
447409 1
0.2%
448340 1
0.2%
448682 1
0.2%
448864 1
0.2%
616444 2
0.5%
619279 2
0.5%
619482 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Household category which means here is, Is interviewee household from real sampling household or alternate household, due to the sampled household connot do the interview due to some reasons, write down IDRT Real Household, if circling number 3.

Others

Notes
HHID of substituted HH
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.