The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_V01_M / variable [F84]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2008, Endline

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
25005
Downloads
17230
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • e_cov
  • e_data
  • e_cp
  • e_lk

Interviewer's check (e_q11_achk)

Data file: e_data

Overview

Valid: 653
Invalid: 782
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 22
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where has this list been posted, as far as you know ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Correct 639
97.9%
2 False 0
0%
3 13
2%
6 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 782
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To answer questions q9-q17, show targeted households list and list of all households to respondent.
Q11 : When you first arrived at the ea, ask the rt head where the targeted hh list had been posted and write it down.
Write down the respondent's answers here.
Check respondent's answer. If the answer is the same it means respondent's answer is correct circle 1 but if the answer is different it means respondent's answer is false circle (3)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.