The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_V01_M / variable [F84]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey 2008, Endline

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
25635
Downloads
17282
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • e_cov
  • e_data
  • e_cp
  • e_lk

Name of Household Head 2 (e_q17_hhid2)

Data file: e_data

Overview

Valid: 274
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 99
End: 101
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Mention the name of the HH Head
Interviewer instructions
To answer questions q9-q17, show targeted households list and list of all households to respondent.

Q17 : Interviewer see the targeted HH list immediately and write down the HHID
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.