The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F84]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2008, Endline

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
23452
Downloads
10901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • e_cov
  • e_data
  • e_cp
  • e_lk

Menurut I/B/S, apakah cara yang digunakan pada kegiatan ini untuk menentukan Rumah Tangga Sasaran sudah tepat (e_q6)

Data file: e_data

Overview

Valid: 1435
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 17
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Menurut I/B/S, apakah cara yang digunakan pada kegiatan ini untuk menentukan Rumah Tangga Sasaran sudah tepat?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tepat sekali 490
34.1%
2 Lumayan tepat 435
30.3%
3 Agak kurang tepat 149
10.4%
4 Sangat tidak tepat 15
1%
6 Tidak memiliki pendapat 25
1.7%
7 1
0.1%
8 Tidak mengetahui cara yang digunakan 320
22.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Perhatikan jawaban Q2 dan Q5 untuk menjelaskan tentang cara yang kita maksud. Jangan bacakan pilihan 6 dan 8!
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.