The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_V01-ID_M / variable [F84]
central

Survei Sosial Ekonomi Rumah Tangga 2008, Endline

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-ENDLINE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
23464
Downloads
10901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • e_cov
  • e_data
  • e_cp
  • e_lk

Apakah I/B/S atau anggota rumah tangga yang lain pernah mengisi dan memasukkan kartu saran (e_q18)

Data file: e_data

Overview

Valid: 1435
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 133
End: 133
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Q16 = TIDAK (3) atau Tidak Kenal Rumah Tangga di daftar Rumah tangga sasaran (8)
Literal question
Apakah I/B/S atau anggota rumah tangga yang lain pernah mengisi dan memasukkan kartu saran di kotak saran yang pernah tersedia di RT/Dusun/Lingkungan ini?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 406
28.3%
3 Tidak 1026
71.5%
7 1
0.1%
8 Tidak mau menjawab 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya TIDAK (3) atau TIDAK MAU MENJAWAB (8), maka pertanyaan dilanjutkan ke Q20
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.