The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_V01_M / variable [F97]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, BPS 2008

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
72939
Downloads
200761
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_h_art
  • data_h_rmt

Enumeration area (wilcah)

Data file: data_h_rmt

Overview

Valid: 5368
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 640
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1
End: 3
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 640
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 44
0.8%
3 92
1.7%
4 24
0.4%
6 119
2.2%
7 44
0.8%
11 53
1%
13 51
1%
18 72
1.3%
27 32
0.6%
29 50
0.9%
30 29
0.5%
35 29
0.5%
36 17
0.3%
41 12
0.2%
42 35
0.7%
45 8
0.1%
48 15
0.3%
52 21
0.4%
53 11
0.2%
54 9
0.2%
61 45
0.8%
67 5
0.1%
69 14
0.3%
70 67
1.2%
72 38
0.7%
73 12
0.2%
77 11
0.2%
82 18
0.3%
86 12
0.2%
88 7
0.1%
92 7
0.1%
93 18
0.3%
95 8
0.1%
97 20
0.4%
100 86
1.6%
104 9
0.2%
107 29
0.5%
108 52
1%
114 21
0.4%
116 20
0.4%
117 27
0.5%
119 12
0.2%
123 30
0.6%
124 33
0.6%
125 33
0.6%
128 21
0.4%
130 13
0.2%
133 27
0.5%
135 9
0.2%
143 60
1.1%
145 6
0.1%
146 9
0.2%
149 14
0.3%
151 14
0.3%
161 11
0.2%
162 15
0.3%
163 35
0.7%
164 6
0.1%
168 14
0.3%
169 30
0.6%
178 21
0.4%
180 57
1.1%
181 30
0.6%
184 17
0.3%
185 26
0.5%
190 8
0.1%
196 33
0.6%
197 20
0.4%
201 15
0.3%
204 33
0.6%
205 45
0.8%
209 46
0.9%
213 42
0.8%
214 29
0.5%
217 49
0.9%
223 20
0.4%
224 20
0.4%
226 15
0.3%
227 41
0.8%
230 38
0.7%
231 17
0.3%
232 63
1.2%
236 37
0.7%
244 11
0.2%
252 14
0.3%
254 6
0.1%
255 17
0.3%
256 12
0.2%
262 38
0.7%
267 45
0.8%
268 44
0.8%
272 27
0.5%
274 80
1.5%
287 30
0.6%
288 16
0.3%
291 22
0.4%
292 36
0.7%
293 28
0.5%
295 40
0.7%
297 44
0.8%
300 21
0.4%
305 30
0.6%
306 19
0.4%
310 15
0.3%
311 13
0.2%
313 66
1.2%
314 8
0.1%
317 33
0.6%
321 32
0.6%
325 42
0.8%
328 28
0.5%
331 24
0.4%
333 18
0.3%
335 17
0.3%
337 20
0.4%
341 31
0.6%
345 18
0.3%
347 27
0.5%
348 42
0.8%
353 27
0.5%
356 15
0.3%
361 22
0.4%
362 24
0.4%
363 11
0.2%
372 14
0.3%
375 14
0.3%
377 14
0.3%
378 15
0.3%
382 12
0.2%
383 5
0.1%
387 62
1.2%
389 41
0.8%
392 11
0.2%
394 12
0.2%
396 87
1.6%
398 20
0.4%
401 15
0.3%
407 5
0.1%
410 8
0.1%
415 9
0.2%
416 6
0.1%
418 2
0%
419 5
0.1%
425 6
0.1%
430 9
0.2%
431 12
0.2%
435 7
0.1%
439 10
0.2%
442 6
0.1%
443 10
0.2%
444 3
0.1%
445 2
0%
448 15
0.3%
449 23
0.4%
454 42
0.8%
456 71
1.3%
458 18
0.3%
462 21
0.4%
467 11
0.2%
468 26
0.5%
470 14
0.3%
473 23
0.4%
476 30
0.6%
482 5
0.1%
485 16
0.3%
486 18
0.3%
491 9
0.2%
492 21
0.4%
495 24
0.4%
499 45
0.8%
501 36
0.7%
504 20
0.4%
505 5
0.1%
506 23
0.4%
510 16
0.3%
515 9
0.2%
518 16
0.3%
521 11
0.2%
525 20
0.4%
526 58
1.1%
529 22
0.4%
532 30
0.6%
534 30
0.6%
540 27
0.5%
541 51
1%
544 35
0.7%
547 70
1.3%
549 15
0.3%
552 48
0.9%
555 23
0.4%
558 15
0.3%
560 12
0.2%
563 11
0.2%
568 15
0.3%
570 8
0.1%
571 9
0.2%
577 5
0.1%
579 50
0.9%
586 41
0.8%
588 21
0.4%
590 42
0.8%
591 38
0.7%
595 21
0.4%
597 8
0.1%
600 5
0.1%
604 12
0.2%
609 5
0.1%
610 5
0.1%
612 2
0%
617 5
0.1%
621 31
0.6%
623 18
0.3%
630 30
0.6%
632 6
0.1%
634 9
0.2%
637 2
0%
640 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Wilker (Work Area) is a unit of area activities which coded P2K08 between 001 and 640. Each selected SLS has a unique code of Wilker

Others

Notes
Enumeration area
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.