The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_V01_M / variable [F97]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, BPS 2008

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
72162
Downloads
200573
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_h_art
  • data_h_rmt

Cooking fuel (other) (bakarl)

Data file: data_h_rmt

Overview

Valid: 739
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 137
End: 156
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Primary fuel for daily cooking
Categories
Value Category Cases
3 1
0.1%
ARANG 15
2%
KAYU 720
97.4%
KULIT KOPI 1
0.1%
TIDAK PERNAH MASAK 1
0.1%
TIDAK PERNAH MEMASAK 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Circle one code corresponding to the respondent's answer. When using more than one fuel fuel then selected the most widely used. When at home no cooking fill in code 9.
Code 1: Gas / electric
Code 2: Kerosene
Code 3: Wood / charcoal / others, write down the type of primary fuel if the main fuel used in addition to those already mentioned.

Others

Notes
Diisi untuk jawaban : Lainnya (3)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.