The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_V01_M / variable [F97]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, BPS 2008

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
73360
Downloads
200808
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_h_art
  • data_h_rmt

Afford to go to the clinic (puskesmas)

Data file: data_h_rmt

Overview

Valid: 5368
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 160
End: 160
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If any member of the household is sick, whether afford to go to a health center / clinic / hospital?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 131
2.4%
1 Yes 3841
71.6%
2 No 1396
26%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
This question is intended to determine the ability of household treatment including transportation costs to the health center or clinic. Circle the appropriate answer code and enter the code in the box provided. This details of the stuffing should be coded 1 or 2.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.