The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_V01_M / variable [F97]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, BPS 2008

Indonesia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-BPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
72376
Downloads
200580
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_h_art
  • data_h_rmt

Seeking agricultural / plantation (luaslahan)

Data file: data_h_rmt

Overview

Valid: 5368
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 60000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 163
End: 167
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 60000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is this household seeking farm households / estates?
If yes, how many m2 breadth?

Description

Definition
Ask the respondent if there are household members who seek agricultural land / plantation.
Code 1: Yes, circle code 1 and fill in the details 15.b. cultivated agricultural land area in units of m2 on the dots and boxes available
Code 2: No, circle 2 and enter the code in the box provided.

Others

Notes
Sebutkan luas lahan pertanian/perkebunan
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.