The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_V01_M / variable [F104]
central

Household Socio-Economic Survey, Mitra Samya 2008

Indonesia, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2008_SUSETI-MITRA-SAMYA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Survey Meter
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 13, 2013
Last modified
Dec 13, 2013
Page views
104165
Downloads
4842
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • c_cov
  • fd_cov
  • fd_a
  • fd_b
  • fd_cp
  • c_data
  • c_cp
  • f1a_cov
  • f1a_dh
  • f1a_cp
  • f1b_cov
  • f1b_dh
  • f1b_cp
  • f2_cov
  • f2_data
  • f2_cp
  • f3_cov
  • f3_kla
  • f3_cp
  • f4a_cov
  • f4a_ap
  • f4a_cp
  • f4b_cov
  • f4b_ap
  • f4b_cp
  • f5_cov
  • f5_dk
  • f5_cp
  • f6_cov
  • f6_kr
  • f6_cp
  • f7a_cov
  • f7a_ranking
  • f7a_cp
  • f7b_cov
  • f7b_ranking
  • f7b_cp
  • f8_cov
  • f8_tt
  • f8_cf
  • f8_cp
  • f9a_cov
  • f9a_ub1a
  • f9a_ub1b
  • f9b_cp
  • f9a_cp
  • f9b_cov
  • f9b_ub2a
  • f9b_ub2b
  • f9b_ub2c
  • f9c_cov
  • f9c_ub3
  • f9c_cp
  • rts_cov (nd)
  • rts_data (nd)
  • saran_jateng
    (nd)
  • saran_sulsel
    (nd)
  • saran_sumutfinal
    (nd)

Date of Community Meeting : Name of the day (b_q1day)

Data file: f2_data

Overview

Valid: 437
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 10
End: 19
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Date of Community Meeting
Categories
Value Category Cases
JUM'AT 17
3.9%
JUMAT 38
8.7%
KAMIS 48
11%
MINGGU 56
12.8%
RABU 66
15.1%
SABTU 52
11.9%
SELASA 53
12.1%
SELASA 060 1
0.2%
SENIN 62
14.2%
Z 44
10.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Date of Community Meeting : Day/Date/Month/Year
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.